November Edinburgh Theatre Tickets

Theatre in Edinburgh in November



Edinburgh Theatre Shows in November

Unibet Masters - Round 1 Matches Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Unibet Masters - Round 1 Matches
Royal Highland Centre
12:45
Saturday 1st November 2014
VEGAS! Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
VEGAS!
Voodoo Rooms
6:30 pm
Saturday 1st November 2014
Unibet Masters - Round 1 Matches Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Unibet Masters - Round 1 Matches
Royal Highland Centre
7:00 pm
Saturday 1st November 2014
Buck 65 Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Buck 65
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Saturday 1st November 2014
Unibet Masters - Quarter Finals Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Unibet Masters - Quarter Finals
Royal Highland Centre
12:45
Sunday 2nd November 2014
Band of Skulls Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Band of Skulls
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Sunday 2nd November 2014
Unibet Masters - Semi Finals & Final Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Unibet Masters - Semi Finals & Final
Royal Highland Centre
7:00 pm
Sunday 2nd November 2014
Marika Hackman Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Marika Hackman
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Monday 3rd November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Tuesday 4th November 2014
Boy & Bear Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Boy & Bear
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Wednesday 5th November 2014
Chvrches Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Chvrches
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
7:00 pm
Wednesday 5th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Wednesday 5th November 2014
Mike Zito & The Wheel Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Mike Zito & The Wheel
Jam House
7:15 pm
Thursday 6th November 2014
ALEX CORNISH + Paul Gilbody Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
ALEX CORNISH + Paul Gilbody
Caves
7:30 pm
Thursday 6th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Thursday 6th November 2014
The Delines Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Delines
Voodoo Rooms
8:00 pm
Thursday 6th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Friday 7th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
2:30 pm
Saturday 8th November 2014
Sleaford Mods Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Sleaford Mods
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Saturday 8th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Saturday 8th November 2014
Nightvision Presents Joy Orbison & Boddika Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Nightvision Presents Joy Orbison & Boddika
Liquid Room
9:00 pm
Saturday 8th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
2:30 pm
Sunday 9th November 2014
Ozric Tentacles Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Ozric Tentacles
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Sunday 9th November 2014
Riverdance Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Riverdance
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Sunday 9th November 2014
Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus
Voodoo Rooms
7:30 pm
Monday 10th November 2014
Stornoway Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Stornoway
Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh
7:30 pm
Monday 10th November 2014
Stornoway Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Stornoway
The Pleasance
8:00 pm
Monday 10th November 2014
The Wedding Present play 'Watusi' and Other Songs Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Wedding Present play 'Watusi' and Other Songs
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Tuesday 11th November 2014
The Wedding Present play 'Watusi' and Other Songs Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Wedding Present play 'Watusi' and Other Songs
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Tuesday 11th November 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Tuesday 11th November 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Wednesday 12th November 2014
David J Roch Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
David J Roch
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Thursday 13th November 2014
Hue and Cry - Remote Scottish Tour (Full Band) Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Hue and Cry - Remote Scottish Tour (Full Band)
Queens Hall Edinburgh
7:30 pm
Thursday 13th November 2014
Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook of Squeeze Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook of Squeeze
Queens Hall Edinburgh
7:00 pm
Friday 14th November 2014
Wishbone Ash Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wishbone Ash
Jam House
7:30 pm
Friday 14th November 2014
Wishbone Ash Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wishbone Ash
Jam House
7:30 pm
Friday 14th November 2014
Nightvision presents Bondax & Friends Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Nightvision presents Bondax & Friends
La Belle Angele
9:00 pm
Friday 14th November 2014
Darth Elvis & the Imperials Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Darth Elvis & the Imperials
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Saturday 15th November 2014
Saint Motel Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Saint Motel
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Sunday 16th November 2014
ICW: Fear & Lothian II Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
ICW: Fear & Lothian II
City
7:00 pm
Sunday 16th November 2014
Peja Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Peja
Jam House
7:00 pm
Sunday 16th November 2014
A Day To Remember Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
A Day To Remember
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
7:00 pm
Tuesday 18th November 2014
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
Queens Hall Edinburgh
7:30 pm
Tuesday 18th November 2014
Pere Ubu Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Pere Ubu
Voodoo Rooms
7:30 pm
Tuesday 18th November 2014
The Rifles Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Rifles
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Wednesday 19th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Wednesday 19th November 2014
John Cooper Clarke Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
John Cooper Clarke
Queens Hall Edinburgh
7:00 pm
Thursday 20th November 2014
Erasure Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Erasure
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
7:00 pm
Thursday 20th November 2014
Hacktivist Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Hacktivist
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Thursday 20th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Thursday 20th November 2014
Son of Dave Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Son of Dave
Voodoo Rooms
7:30 pm
Thursday 20th November 2014
The Gaslight Anthem Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Gaslight Anthem
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
6:30 pm
Friday 21st November 2014
Stanley Odd Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Stanley Odd
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Friday 21st November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Friday 21st November 2014
Philip Sayce Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Philip Sayce
The Mash House
7:30 pm
Friday 21st November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
2:30 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
The Underground Jam Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
The Underground Jam
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Beans on Toast Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Beans on Toast
Voodoo Rooms
7:30 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Beans on Toast Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Beans on Toast
Voodoo Rooms
7:30 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Nightvision hosts ANNIE MAC Presents Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Nightvision hosts ANNIE MAC Presents
Corn Exchange, Edinburgh
9:00 pm
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Perfume Genius Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Perfume Genius
Caves
7:00 pm
Sunday 23rd November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Monday 24th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Tuesday 25th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
2:30 pm
Wednesday 26th November 2014
Passenger Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Passenger
Usher Hall
7:00 pm
Wednesday 26th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Wednesday 26th November 2014
Electric Six Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Electric Six
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Thursday 27th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Thursday 27th November 2014
Marcus Malone & Lewis Hamilton Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Marcus Malone & Lewis Hamilton
Caves
7:45 pm
Thursday 27th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Friday 28th November 2014
Nightvision Presents Gorgon City Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Nightvision Presents Gorgon City
City Nightclub, Edinburgh
9:00 pm
Friday 28th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
2:30 pm
Saturday 29th November 2014
Hugh Cornwell + Hazel O'Connor Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Hugh Cornwell + Hazel O'Connor
Liquid Room
7:00 pm
Saturday 29th November 2014
Marcus Bonfanti Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Marcus Bonfanti
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Saturday 29th November 2014
Wicked UK Tour Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Wicked UK Tour
Edinburgh Playhouse
7:30 pm
Saturday 29th November 2014
Nightvision Presents Kink & Neville Watson Live Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Nightvision Presents Kink & Neville Watson Live
La Belle Angele
9:00 pm
Saturday 29th November 2014
Katherine Ryan - Glam Role Model Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Katherine Ryan - Glam Role Model
The Stand Comedy Club - Edinburgh
8:30 pm
Sunday 30th November 2014
78 Theatre Shows

Edinburgh Theatre Shows
A-Z

A Day To Remember

ALEX CORNISH + Paul Gilbody

Alison Balsom

Allah-Las

An Evening with Mary Chapin Carpenter & The Festival Orchestra

An Evening with Texas

Angus Munro

Ani Difranco

Anton and Erin

Asking Alexandria

Aynsley Lister Band

Baby Loves Disco

Band of Skulls

Barbara Dickson

Beans on Toast

Ben Howard - Seated

Ben Howard - Standing

Ben Watt Trio

Big Country - Live

Billy Connolly - High Horse Tour Scotland 2014

Billy Lockett

Bipolar Sunshine

Black Submarine

Bombay Bicycle Club - Seated

Bombay Bicycle Club - Standing

Boy & Bear

Buck 65

CAROLINE GILMOUR

Cate Le Bon

Catfish & the Bottlemen

Chantel McGregor

Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook of Squeeze

Chris Rea

Chvrches

Collabro with special guest Lucy Kay

College

Coppelia - Russian State Ballet of Siberia

Curtis Stigers

Dan Croll

Darth Elvis & the Imperials

David J Roch

Deacon Blue

Derren Brown

Dirty Dancing - UK Tour

Don McLean - The American Troubadour

Dragonforce

Edinburgh Rugby vs Scarlets

Edinburgh's Hogmanay Concert in the Gardens - Lily Allen

Electric Six

Eliza and the Bear

Elvis Costello - Solo in Concert

Erasure

Fatherson

Flyte

FROM THE JAM ft. Bruce Foxton

Frozen Sing-a-Long Spectacular

Funeral for a Friend

Gerry Jablonski & The Electric Band

Grainne Duffy & Robbie Hill & The Blues 62s

Grant Nicholas

Gretchen Peters

Hacktivist

Hawklords

Heather Peace

Heymoonshaker

Heyrocco

Hibernian v Dumbarton

Hibernian v Raith Rovers

Horse

Hue and Cry - Remote Scottish Tour (Full Band)

Hugh Cornwell + Hazel O'Connor

Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus

ICW: Fear & Lothian II

Imelda May

Indigo Velvet

Jake Bugg

JARROD DICKENSON + Andy Tucker

Joan Armatrading

John Barrowman

John Cooper Clarke

John Newman

Julie Fowlis

Jungle

Kaiser Chiefs - Seated

Kaiser Chiefs - Standing

Katherine Ryan - Glam Role Model

Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Keston Cobblers Club

Kim Churchill

Kirk Fletcher + The Katie Bradley Band Ft Dudley Ross

L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event

Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack

Little Comets

Luke Sital Singh

Luke Sital-Singh

Man Made

Marcus Bonfanti

Marcus Malone & Lewis Hamilton

Marika Hackman

Max Jury

Michael Nesmith

Michelle Shocked

Mike & the Mechanics

Mike & The Mechanics - Meet & Greet

Mike Zito & The Wheel

Neon Waltz

NICK HARPER

Nicole Atkins

Nightvision hosts ANNIE MAC Presents

Nightvision Launch Weekend Part 1 with Chase Status

Nightvision Launch Weekend Part 2 - NINA KRAVIZ + more

Nightvision Presents 2manydjs (DJ set)

Nightvision presents Bondax & Friends

Nightvision presents Feel My Bicep All Night Long

Nightvision Presents Gorgon City

Nightvision Presents Joy Orbison & Boddika

Nightvision Presents Kink & Neville Watson Live

Nightvision presents Knee Deep in Edinburgh

Nightvision Presents Skream

Nightvision presents Xplicit

O.S.T.R

Octonauts and the Deep Sea Volcano Adventure

Omid Djalili - Iranalamadingdong

Only Men Aloud - We Need A Little Christmas

Ozric Tentacles

Party In The Dark 2014

Passenger

Paul Carrack

Peja

Pere Ubu

Perfume Genius

Philip Sayce

Pop Lock-in

Protest The Hero

Psychic Sally

Quercus

Quilt & Ryley Walker

Raleigh Ritchie

Riverdance

Robyn Hitchcock

Roo Panes

Ross Noble - Tangentleman

Rue Royale

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac

Saint Motel

SAM BROOKES + Caroline Gilmour

Scotland v Argentina

Scotland v Italy

Scotland v New Zealand

Scotland v Tonga (Played at Rugby Park, Kilmarnock)

Scotland v Wales

Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox

Scott Matthews

Seth Lakeman

Simon Amstell - To Be Free

Simon McBride & Main Street Blues

Skid Row

Sleaford Mods

Son of Dave

Sophie Ellis Bextor

Stanley Odd

Stornoway

Straight No Chaser

Swan Lake - Russian State Ballet of Siberia

Taste of Scotland at Prestonfield House

Temples

The Amazing Snakeheads

The Australian Pink Floyd

The Australian Pink Floyd - VIP

The Barr Brothers

The Beards

The Black Lips

The Bootleg Beatles

The Bryan Adams Experience

The Burning Hell (duo)

The Delines

The Gaslight Anthem

The Nextmen & DJ Ritchie Ruftone (DMS World Champion)

The Nutcracker - Russian State Ballet of Siberia

The Pierces

The Pleasance Sessions - Beerjacket 10th Anniversary

The Pleasance Sessions - Middle of Nowhere presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - Neu! Reekie! presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - Olive Grove Records presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - Paul Foot

The Pleasance Sessions - The Insider Festival presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - The List Magazine presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - The Skinny Magazine presents...

The Pleasance Sessions - The Twilight Sad

The Pleasance Sessions - Vic Galloway presents...

The Pop Group

The Rifles

The Subways

The Underground Jam

The Unthanks

The Wedding Present play 'Watusi' and Other Songs

Tijuana Bibles

Tom Baxter

TRACE BUNDY

Unibet Masters - Quarter Finals

Unibet Masters - Round 1 Matches

Unibet Masters - Semi Finals & Final

Vaselines

VEGAS!

Wayne Hussey

We Are the Ocean

We Were Promised Jetpacks

Welcome To Night Vale

Wicked UK Tour

Wishbone Ash

Withered Hand *solo*, Sarah Hayes and Ross Wilson

Words & Music By Dan Wilson

Find Theatre Shows in Edinburgh


By Show Dates:


By Show Name: