January Edinburgh Theatre Tickets

Theatre in Edinburgh in January



Edinburgh Theatre Shows in January

Whitehill Grove Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Whitehill Grove
Electric Circus
7:00 pm
Friday 6th January 2017
Jack Whitehall - At Large Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Jack Whitehall - At Large
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Wednesday 11th January 2017
Jack Whitehall - At Large Edinburgh Theatre Show Tickets
Jack Whitehall - At Large
Edinburgh Playhouse
8:00 pm
Thursday 12th January 2017
3 Theatre Shows

Edinburgh Theatre Shows
A-Z

A Day Overdue

A Tale of Two Cities

AC/DC UK

Afro Celt Sound System

Akala - 10 Years of Akala Tour

Alien Ant Farm

All Tvvins

Allan Stewart's Big Big Variety Show

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Amy Schumer Live

Amy Schumer Live - Platinum Seating

An Evening With Amanda Palmer

An Evening With Lau

Anais Mitchell

Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman

Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman - Official Ticket & Hotel Experiences

Andrew Combs with Barna Howard

Andrew Roachford

Anton and Erin - Swing Time

Anvil

Apocalytica : 20 Years Of 'Plays Metallica By Four Cellos'

Aynsley Lister

Barbara Dickson

Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers

Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers

Ben Ottewell

Bianca Del Rio - Not Today Satan Tour

Billy Budd

Billy Elliot the Musical

Birdy

Black Grape

Black Peaks + Heck

Blossoms

Blues For Rowan Alba

Bootleg Beatles

Bossy Love

Bowie Experience

Brendan Cole- All Night Long

BROKEN RECORDS + The Bohemian Embassy + Last September

Bry

Buddy - the Buddy Holly Story

Cabaret Whore presents La Poule Plombée

CALE TYSON BAND & Erin Rae

Capital Punishment

Cara Dillon

Catfish Keith

Catholic Action

CC Smugglers

Celtic Mystery Festival Day Pass - Saturday

Celtic Mystery Festival Day Pass - Sunday

Chase Coleman Autograph

Chase Coleman Gig

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Touring)

Cirque Berserk

CMF REAL Ghost Hunting Experience (Paranormal Investigation)

Concrete Kingdoms

Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles

Craig Hill: Up and Coming!

Daniel Sloss: So?

Danza Contemporanea De Cuba

Dave Dobbyn

David and I

Deacon Blue

Deap Vally

Democracy

Derek Acorah - Autograph Session

Derek Acorah - Meet and Greet

Devlin

Diamond Head

Donnie Willow + Lion on Tiger

Doug Segal: I Can Make You Feel Good

Edinburgh Carer's Council present: Music Matters

Emerald Sunday

Emily Smith and Special Guests

Evening Entertainment – Supernatural Themed Party

Feet of Clay

Field Studies

Flight Brigade

Foo 5ighters - A tribute to The Foo Fighters

Frank Sanazi's Das Vegas Four: Zis Time It's War

FROM THE JAM ft. Bruce Foxton

G4 - Christmas by Candlelight Tour

Galactic Empire

Gangsta Granny

Gangstagrass

Geek Out - Day Ticket

Geek Out - Weekend Ticket

Gin on the Fringe

Glenn Miller Orchestra

Green Haze - The EPIC Green Day Tribute

Greg Davies - You Magnificent Beast

Griff Rhys Jones: Jones & Smith

Guy Davis & Brooks Williams + Jim Condie

Hansel and Gretel - Scottish Ballet

Hayden Calnin

Hayseed Dixie

Heidi Talbot

High Tyde

Hooton Tennis Club

Horse and Full Band

Hup

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

Ian Siegal Band + Jed Potts + The Hillman Hunters

Idle Frets

Incognito

Intuition Workshop

Jack Whitehall - At Large

Jakil

James Acaster - Reset

Jane Eyre

Janet Devlin

Jimeoin: Renonsense Man

Jimmy Carr: The Best of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour

Joan Collins - Unscripted

John Carpenter: Live

Jonah Matranga

Joshua Radin

JR Green

JUDITH OWEN

Kali

Kelvin

Kerry Godliman - Stick or Twist

Kirk Fletcher & Sandy Tweeddale Band

Kris Petersen – Myth and Legend Tour of Edinburgh

Leddra

Little Eye

Lloyd Cole (solo)

Lordi

Love Zombies & The Amorettes

Lovestarrs

Lucid Dreaming Workshop with Stewart Bell

Lucky Chops

Luke Danskin & June Field

Magnum

Martha Ffion

Matt Berry And The Maypoles

Maximo Park

Medium Platform Demonstration by Ada Donaldson

Michael Kiwanuka

Mike & the Mechanics

Million Dollar Quartet

Model Aeroplanes

My Darling Clementine

Mystery Jets

Natalie McCool

Nightvision Series 5 Launch Part 2 - Jungle (DJ Set)

Nightvision Series 5 Launch Party with Groove Armada +

Nina Conti: In Your Face

Nine Below Zero + The Troublemakers

Niomi Smart Book Signing with WHSmith - Edinburgh

Northern Soul & Motown Night

Not Dead Enough

OBE and Astral Projection Workshop

Oh My Dad: Christ On A Bike

Omid Djalili: Schmuck For a Night

Opera North: Ill Tabarro/Suor Angelica

Palm Reading Workshop with Janice Gardner

Panel with Derek Acorah

Passenger

Pearl Jem

PEJA

Pet Shop Boys

Phoria

Planet Rock presents King King

Planet Rock presents: Roadstars

Professor Brian Cox Live

Professor Brian Cox Live - Platinum Seating

ProgressIon 10 year reunion feat DANNY HOWELLS

Purple Rain - A Celebration of Prince

Rambert

Red Butler + Georgia Gordon

Red Sky July

Resurrection Stone Roses

Richard Alston Dance Company

Richard Hawley

Richmond Fontaine Farewell Tour

Robbie Hill Band + Deke McGee Band

Romesh Ranganathan - Irrational

Rory Butler

Ross Noble - Brain Dump

Roy Harper

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac

Sara Jarosz plus support

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

Silver Coast

SILVERBYSKYLINE

Single by Sunday

Sketch at The Cellar Monkey/Argyle

Stevie Nimmo Trio & GT's Boos Band

Sundara Karma

Supa & Da Kryptonites

Super Furry Animals

Suspire

Suzanne Vega

SWMRS

Tail Feather

Tarot Reading Workshop with Janice Gardner

Taste of Scotland at Prestonfield 2016

Taylor vs Ryan

Teddy Thompson

Teenage Fanclub

Teleman

The After Show

The Amorettes and Love Zombies

The Australian Pink Floyd

The Australian Pink Floyd - VIP Packages

The Blockheads

The Broons

The Catherine Tate Show - Live

The Catherine Tate Show - Live - Platinum Seating

The Christians

The Classic Rock Show

The Commitments

The Computers

The Computers & The Ghost Riders in the Sky

The Curious Incident of the Dog In the Night-Time (Touring)

The Elis James And John Robins Experience

The Full Monty

The Headhunters

The Heavy

The Illicit Thrill

The Little People: A Tribute to the White Stripes

The Lottery Winners Plus Support

The Lounge Kittens

The Lovely Eggs

The Luna Cinema Presents Jurassic Park - Certificate PG

The Luna Cinema Presents Romeo + Juliet - Certificate 12A

The Luna Cinema Presents Star Wars The Force Awakens - Certificate 12A

The Menzingers

The Mousetrap (Touring)

The Paper Kites

The Rising Souls

The Skatalites

The Social Order

The Sparrowhawk OrKestrel

The Un-Romantics

The Wonder Stuff

Thomas Truax

Thousandsounds

Trash Boat

Twin Heart

UB40 - Seated

UB40 - Standing

UFO

Unzucht

Van Morrison

Vistas

Walking On Cars

Walter Trout

Warpaint

We Are Scientists

We Were Promised Jetpacks

wecamefromwolves

Whitehill Grove

Wilko Johnson

Wishbone Ash

Find Theatre Shows in Edinburgh


By Show Dates:


By Show Name:


..